Director | Michael Kang |
Producer | Teddy Zee |
Producer | Miky Lee |
Executive Producer | Jamin O'Brien |
Executive Producer | Ted Kim |
Executive Producer | Joo Sung Kim |
Co-Producer | Sabine Schenk |
Co-Producer | Joon Hwan Choi |
Cinematographer | Simon Cuoll |
Unit Production Manager | Aaron S. Levine |
1st Assistant Director | Amy Lynn |
2nd Assistant Directors | Andrea O'Connor |
Special Thanks to Catch Music Group | |
Stunt Coordinator | Manny Siviero |
Stunts | Jay Carrado |
Victor Chan | |
Joe Huu | |
Ted Oyama | |
Kevin Rogers | |
Jeff Ward | |
Jimmy Wong | |
Line Producer | Sabine Schenk |
2nd 2nd Assistant Director | Marta Forns-Escude |
Additional 2nd 2nd Assistant Director | Daniela Barbosa |
Production Associate | Jay Ko |
Key Set Production Assistant | Steve Jean-Baptiste |
Oak Porcelli | |
Set Production Assistants | Matt Goller |
Morgan Howard | |
Pete Howell | |
Eugene Yi | |
Additional Production Assistants | Kate Bogle |
Scott Friedman | |
Melissa Musgrave | |
Christina Rodriguez | |
Denise Violante | |
Translator | Injoo Whang |
Set Interns | Joon Hee Kim |
Andrew Kim | |
Josh Oh | |
Script Supervisor | Katri Billard |
Director of Photography | Simon Coull |
Camera Operator | Sergei Franklin |
1st Assistant Camera | Rob Koch |
2nd Assistant Camera | Liz Sales |
Additional 2nd Assistant | Camera Nate Ranger |
Camera Loader | Elizabeth Singer |
Additional Loader | Michelle Sun |
Steadicam Operator | Sergei Franklin |
Still Photographer | John Clifford |
John D'Agostino | |
Tom LeGoff | |
JoJo Whilden | |
B Camera Operator | Dennis Livsey |
B Camera 1st Assistant Camera | Alan Wolfe |
Camera Intern | Ari Schaeffer |
Production Coordinator | Adi Amit |
Production Secretary | Holly Pilch |
Additional Production Secretary | Tom Cabral |
Production Office Assistant | John Accardo |
Peter Min | |
Office Interns | Collin Cowley |
Andrew Kim | |
Josh Oh | |
Office / Set Assistant | David Kang |
Assistant to the Director | Eddie Song |
Production Accountant | Michael Wiggins |
Accounting Assistant | Paul Myers |
Production Designer | Carol Strober |
Art Director | Anu Schwartz |
Art Production Assistants | Daniel Ediger |
Dan-ah Kim | |
Set Decorator | Kate Foster |
Leadman | Eduardo Garabal |
On Set Dresser | Uriah Herr |
Swing Set Dresser | Matthew Sherwood |
Property Master | Jeremy Balon |
Assistant Property Master | Matt Amenta |
Costume Designer | Kitty Boots |
Wardrobe Supervisor | Chrissy Kuhn |
On Set Costumer | Bernadette Jurkowski |
Costume Production Assistant | DyShaun Burton |
Key Make-Up | Jill Astmann |
Additional Key Make-Up | Stephanie Paslcov |
Additional Make-Up | Cassandra Saulter |
Vincent Schiechi | |
Key Hair Stylist | Lora Scrignoli |
Additional Hair Stylist | Megan Helm |
Liz Martinelli | |
Casting Director | Susan Shopmaker |
Casting Associate | Lois Drabkin |
Assistant to Casting Director | Randi Glass |
Extras Casting | Barbara McNamara |
Storyboard Artists | Michelle Park |
Jef Castro | |
Caterer Coast to Coast | Allen Stern |
Craft Services Eat Catering | Danielle Wilson |
Leigh Friend | |
Louis Morales | |
Gaffer | Radium Cheung |
Best Boy Electric | Dan Pagan |
David Kissinger | |
Third Electric | Hoi-Fan "Larry" Chan |
Set Electric | Toby Miller |
Additional Electrics | Arsenio G. Assix |
Simeon Moore | |
Yoshi Sonada | |
Key Grip | Bill Amenta |
Best Boy Grip | Jason Sarrey |
Dolly Grip | Rick Morrison |
Company Grip | Nick Haines Stiles |
Additional Grips | Daniel Luebke |
Meno Payne | |
Jeremy Rodriguez | |
Locations Manager | Teddy Yoon |
Assistant Locations Manager | Ronald "LS" Arceneaux |
Locations Assistant | Amy Carthew |
Editor | David Leonard |
Assistant Editor | Adriaan Van Zyl |
Post PA | Peter Min |
Sound Mixer | Dan Izen |
Boom Operator | Betsy Lindell |
Additional Boom Operator | Eric Thomas |
Special Effects Coordinator | Drew Jiritano |
Transportation | Captain Roy Fortier |
Drivers | Timmy Fennel |
Alex Ortiz | |
David Kennelli | |
Andrew Fortier | |
Joe Johnson | |
Michael Scalice | |
Set Medic | Dennis Yondle |
Marie Loughran | |
Head of Security | Robert E. Fortier |
Set Security | Phil Lamendola |
Production Attorney | Jonathan Gray - Gray Krauss LLP |
Immigration Attorney | Protima Daryanani - Siskind Susser Bland, PC |
Karaoke Art Work | Josh Oh |
Video Art Work | Sung Won Mun |
Lighting and Grip Equipment provided by K/A/S Lighting | |
Camera Equipment provided by CSC | |
Star Trailer provided by Superior Location Van Service Ltd. | |
Composer | Nathan Larson |
Noh Reh Bang Music By Woody Pak | |
Lyrics By Gloria Lee | |
Music Supervisor | Robin Urdang |
Reel Music | |
Co-Music Supervisor | Grace Su |
Sound Designer/Supervising Sound Editor | David van Slyke |
Sound Effects Supervisor | Chad J. Hughes |
Sound Effects Supervisor | Brennan Gerle |
Dialogue/ADR Editor | Shaun W. Cunningham |
Foley recordist | Andrew Morgado |
Foley Editor | Angela Hemingway |
Foley Artist | Vicki Vandegrift |
Music Editor | Derek P. Somaru |
Sound Assistant | Frenchie Gaya |
ADR Mixer | Jeremy Balko |
Re Recording Mixer | Jerry Gilbert |
Sound Services by | Slick Sounds |
Title Designer | PIC Agency |
VFX | EntityFX.com |
VFX Digital Film Services by Technicolor Digital Intermediate | |
DI Producer | Barbara Jean Kearney |
DI Colorist | Joe Gawler |
Fire Artist | Jesse Morrow |
DRS | Jessica Alen |
Scanning | Joseph Ryals |
Color by | Technicolor NY |
Lab Timer | Don Ciana |
Negative Cutter | Stan Sztaba |
Payroll Services | Axium |
Insurance | Janice Brown |
Ventura Insurance Brokerage | |